Head of School

Mrs C Singleton

Head of School

Deputy Headteacher

Mr C O’Doherty

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteachers

Mr Ian Hepke - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Joanne Thompson - Assistant Headteacher

Associate Assistant Headteachers

Mr Andrew Bunting - Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mr Dan Fox - Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Clare Onslow - Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mr Paul Owen - Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Krista Walsh - Associate Assistant Headteacher

TEACHING STAFF
Maths
Suzanne Collier Teacher of Maths
Christopher Hayden Teacher of Maths
Ian Hepke Assistant Head of School
Paula Poole Teacher of Maths
Jack Roberts Teacher of Maths
Steven Rotheram Teacher of Maths
Krista Walsh Subject Leader of Maths
English
Emma  Booth Teacher of English
Lauren Carter Assistant Head of English
Paul Owen Senior Leader of English
Leigh Maddocks Teacher of English
Ruan Malone Teacher of English
Clare Onslow Director of Progress
Ella Williams Teacher of English
RE
Daniel Fox Extended Leadership with Responsibility for RE & Personal Development
Suaad Hussain Teacher of RE
Martin Maguire Teacher of RE
Chloe Scaling Teacher of RE
Science
Andrew Bunting Senior Leader of Science
Adam Dixon Teacher of Science
John Drane Teacher of Science
Hannah Eley-Baylon Teacher of Science
Rebecca Johnston Teacher of Science
PE
Alan Chadwick Subject Leader of PE
Polly Johnson Teacher of PE
Michael Loughnane Teacher of PE
Joanne Thompson Teacher of PE
ICT
Laura Boden Teacher of ICT
Jessica  Haig Subject Leader of ICT
MFL
Elisabete De Sa Braz Subject Leader of MFL
Andrea Hawley Teacher of Modern Languages
Ellie Nathan Teacher of Modern Languages
Food & Technology
Charlotte Dwyer Teacher of DT with KS3 Art
Paul Lavin Teacher of Design & Technology
Lauri Thompson Subject Leader of Food & Technology
History
Kathryn Allen Subject Leader of History
Diane Roscetti Teacher of History
Geography
George Clegg Subject Leader of Geography
Chantelle Murray Creighton Teacher of Geography
Art
Una Donnelly Subject Leader of Art
SEND
Laura Riley KS3 SENCO
Sue Warrior KS4 SENCO

Heads of Year
Year 7 Miss C Williams
Year 8 Mrs L Mitchell
Year 9 Mr M Schofield
Year 10 Mr G Docherty
Year 11 Mrs S McKechnie

Educational Support Staff
Dawn Defferd Learning Support Coordinator
Felicity Doran Learning Support Assistant
Mark Dosunmu Cover Manager
Francisco-Javier Florensa Language Assistant
Amanda Gamble Language Acquisition Co-Ordinator
Carol Kanat Food Technology Technician
James Mitchell Senior Design Technology Technician
Jaimie Monks Senior Science Technician
Edward O'Hagan Literacy&Numeracy Intervention Assistant
Julie Reid Literacy&Numeracy Intervention Assistant
Laura Riley KS3 SENCo
Lynda Scott KS4 Support Assistant
Helen Thornber Reconciliation Centre Manager
Melanie Wade Library / Literacy Assistant
Helen Williams Attendance Officer
Neil Young ICT Technician

Business Support Staff
Rachel Barrow Clerical Assistant / Receptionist
Jennifer Diamond Data & Exams Officer
Linda Doran Catering Assistant
Colin Flood Premises Assistant
Philip Johnson Chaplain
Mary Johnston Catering Assistant
Gareth Jones Marketing and Display Manager
Jacqueline Lamb Catering Assistant
Karen Lee Catering Manager
My Ly Catering Assistant
Haden McHugh Caretaker
Joyce Murray Catering Assistant
Sophia Paterman Catering Assistant
Lydia Reid Clerical Assistant / Receptionist
Janet Rushton Catering Assistant
Julie Seymour Catering Assistant
Elaine Smith Senior Catering Assistant