Activity

Year(s)

Day

Time

Location

Drum Lessons / Music Practice

Years 7 – 11

Every Day

Lunch Time

MU1

Homework Club

Years 7 – 11

Monday – Thursday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

C5

GCSE English Drop In

Year 11

Monday

Lunch Time

A1

GCSE English Booster

Year 11

Monday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

A Corridor

Table Tennis / Badminton

Years 7 – 11

Monday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Sports Hall

Vocalize

Years 7 – 11

Monday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

MU1

Key Stage 3 Maths Booster

Years 7 and 8

Monday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

B1

GCSE PE Booster

Years 10 and 11

Tuesday

Lunch Time

Sports Hall

Netball

Years 7 – 11

Tuesday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Cage/ Sports Hall

Mode Musicians

Years 7 – 11

Tuesday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

MU1

Basketball

Years 7 – 11

Tuesday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Cage/ Sports Hall

GCSE Issues and Beliefs /

Option Booster

Year 11

Tuesday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

G Corridor

Year 10 GCSE Maths Booster

Year 10

Tuesday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

B Corridor

Book Club

Years 8 and 9

Tuesday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Library

Cookery Club

Years 7 and 8

Tuesday Week B

3:00pm – 4:00pm

T1

GCSE Maths – Past Paper     Questions / Revision

Year 11

Wednesday

Lunch Time

C5

Nintendo Games Club

Years 7 and 8

Wednesday

Lunch Time

G10

Numeracy Ambassadors

Years 7 – 11

Wednesday

Lunch Time

B7

GCSE Maths Booster

Year 11

Wednesday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

B Corridor

Science Club

Years 7 and 8

Wednesday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

S Corridor

Chaplaincy Team

Years 7 – 11

Wednesday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Chapel

GCSE Computer Science NEA

Year 11

Wednesday (Fortnightly)

3:00pm – 5:00pm

C2

Big Beat Orchestra

Years 7 and 8

Wednesday

4:00pm – 5:30pm

MU1

Wind Ensemble

Years 7 – 11

Thursday

Lunch Time

MU1

GCSE English Drop In

Year 11

Thursday

Lunch Time

A6

Art Club (KS3)

Years 7 and 8

Thursday

Lunch Time

AR1

GCSE Science Booster

Year 11

Thursday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

S Corridor

Drama Club

Years 7 – 11

Thursday

2:50pm – 4:00pm

Drama Studio

Football

Years 7 – 11

Thursday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Sports Hall

Guitar Skills

Years 7 – 11

Thursday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

MU1

Debate Mate

Years 7 – 10

Thursday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

G Corridor

Penfriend Club

Years 7 and 8

Friday

Lunch Time

A1

Spanish Booster

Year 11

Friday

2:50pm – 4:00pm

G8

Board Games Club

Years 7 – 11

Friday

3:00pm – 4:30pm

C5

Dodgeball

Years 7 – 11

Friday

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Sports Hall