enarzh-CNfrdeitplptruesvicyyi

Staff

THE LIVERPOOL JOINT CATHOLIC AND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMIES TRUST

 

TRUST EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER

Mrs A. Pontifex

TRUST DIRECTOR OF
FINANCE AND RESOURCES

Mr D. Clayton

 
 
Mrs S. Riley - (Trust Director of SEND)
Mrs C. McGoohan - (Trust Executive Officer)
Mr J. Halsted - (Trust Finance Manager)
Mr I. Gladden - (Trust MIS Manager)
Mr G. Jones - (Trust Premises Manager)
Mrs J. Morris - (Trust Finance Officer)
Mr T. Murphy - (Trust Careers and Employability Manager)

 

 

HEAD OF SCHOOL

 

 

 
 

Mrs T Greenough

 

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS

Mrs G Cousineau

 

Miss K Sedgwick

Mr M Tudor

 

DIRECTORS OF PROGRESS

Miss L Heron
Mr M Loughnane
Mrs C Onslow
Miss A Reeves
Mrs J Thompson
Mrs T Welsh

HEADS OF YEAR

Mr G  Docherty - Year 7
Mr M schofield - Year 8
Miss C Williams  - Year 9
Mrs J Jones - Year 10
Mr P Blackburn - Year 11
Name   Title
Miss Kate Allen ...... Subject Leader Humanities
Mrs Polly Jones ...... Teacher of PE
Mr Paul Bateson ...... Teacher of Health & Social Care
Mrs Joanne Bentley ...... Subject Leader Food & DT / Professional Mentor (Teach First)
Ms Emma Booth ...... Teacher of English
Miss Emma Boylan ...... Subject Leader Science
Mr Jay Bradley ...... Subject Leader Music
Mr Alan Chadwick ...... Teacher of PE
Mr George Clegg ...... Teacher of Geography
Miss Elisabete De Sa Braz ...... Subject Leader of MFL
Mr John Drane ...... Teacher of Science
Mr Michael Egan ...... Teacher of English
Miss Hannah Eley-Baylon ...... Teacher of Science
Mr Daniel Fox ...... Subject Leader RE
Mrs Gemma Gavin ...... Teacher of Maths / Numeracy Co-ordinator
Mrs Jessica Haig ...... Subject Leader of ICT
Mrs Frances Harrison-Marks ...... Senior Leader of English
Mrs Andrea Hawley ...... Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Christopher Hayden ...... Teacher of Maths
Miss Suaad Hussain ...... Teacher of RE
Mr Martin Maguire ...... Teacher of RE
Mr Ruan Malone ...... Teacher of English
Mrs Nicola Ousey ...... Subject Leader Drama
Mrs Paula Poole ...... Acting Subject Leader Maths
Mrs Ciara Pugh ...... Assistant Subject Leader Science
Mrs Laura Riley ...... Teacher of Small Learning Community
Mr Jack Roberts ...... Teacher of Maths
Mrs Diane Roscetti ...... Teacher of History
Mr Steven Rotheram ...... Teacher of Maths
Mrs Jennifer Talbot ...... Teacher of Computing
Miss Emma Unwin ...... Teacher of Science
Miss Gwennan Williams ...... Teacher of Art
Mr Andrew Winrow ...... Subject Leader PE
Miss Ruth-Anne Wright ...... Teacher of Design & Technology
Mrs Sarah Wyatt ...... Subject Leader Art
PA to the Head of School  
Genevieve Watt
Chaplain  
Phil Johnson
Learning Support  
Mr Paul Blackburn Sixth Form
Mrs Dawn Melia Reconciliation Centre Manager
Mrs Louise Mitchell Behaviour Support Co-ordinator
Mr Chris Hayden HLTA Maths
Mr Michael Egan HLTA English
Mrs Dawn Wright Literacy & Numeracy Intervention Co-ordinator
Mrs Amanda Gamble Language Acquisition Co-ordinator
Mrs Felicity Doran Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Anne Marie Dunne Learning Support Assistant
Miss Mirelle McDonough Learning Support Assistant
Mr Eddie O'Hagan Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Julie Reid Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Lynda Scott KS4 Support Assistant
Pastoral / Attendance  
Mr Michael Schofield Head of Year 7
Miss Christine Williams Head of Year 8
Ms Joanne Jones Head of Year 9
Mrs Emma Delap Head of Year 10
Mr Gary Docherty Head of Year 11
Mrs Christine Canavan Head of Year 12/13
Ms Helen Williams Attendance Officer
Mr Anthony Murphy Trust Careers and Employability Manager
Cover Supervisors  
Mrs Sandra McKechnie Cover Supervisor Manager
Mr Michael Parkes Cover Supervisor
Department Support  
Miss Penny Wood Senior Science Technician
Mr James Mitchell Senior Technology Technician
Mis Carol Kanat Food Technician
Miss Nira Plaza Coca Foreign Language Assistant
Miss Manon Potel Foreign Language Assistant
Mr Dominic Evans PE Technician
Administration  
Mrs Elaine Hetherington Administration Officer
Miss Melissa Broda Clerical Assistant
Miss Bethen Phizacklea Apprentice
Finance  
Mr John Halstead Trust Head of Finance
Mrs Flo Arrowsmith Finance Officer
Human Resources  
Mrs Julie Bedson HR & Payroll Officer / PA to Trust Director
ICT Technical Support  
Mr Gareth M Jones ICT & E-Learning Manager
Mr Neil Young ICT Technician
Mr Chris Pilling ICT Technician
Strategic Data & Exams  
Mr Ian Gladden MIS Manager
Miss Catherin Clark Exams Officer
Premises  
Mr Gareth Jones Premises Manager
Mr Gary Rose Assistant Premises Manager
Mr Colin Flood Premises Assistant
Mr Hayden McHugh Security Officer
Catering  
Mrs Karen Lee Catering Manager
Mrs Brenda Willis Assistant Catering Manager
Miss Linda Doran Catering Assistant
Mrs Mary Johnston Catering Assistant
Mrs Jacqui Lamb Catering Assistant
Mrs Laura Ly Catering Assistant
Miss Sophia Paterman Catering Assistant
Mrs Janet Rushton Catering Assistant
Mrs Julie Seymour Catering Assistant
Mrs Elaine Smith Catering Assistant

Connect with us

The Academy of St Francis of Assisi

Gardners Drive

Liverpool

L6 7UR

Tel: 0151 260 7600

Email: info@asfaonline.org

How to find us

Print
 

Search

Return to school 30th October

Half Term is: Friday 20th October until Sunday 29th October.

The academy will reopen on Monday 30th October at 07:50am.

Unless it is called off at the last minute, there will be an Arriva bus strike on Monday 30th October.

No Arriva buses will be running.

Please make arrangements so that your child arrives to school by 08:40am.